Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2003 Girls .::. U-12 - Philadelphia/Bucks

The 2003/2004's will be competing in one major competition this year. All players will travel to Wilson, North Carolina for the ODP event hosted by North Carolina Youth Soccer.

With the district teams, they will be training at their district locations, which will provide a more convenient training environment and will reduce the amount of traveling required to participate in ODP.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ Langhorne United (Maple Point Middle School), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Fields #2 & #3)
September 21st @ Langhorne United (Maple Point Middle School), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM  (Fields #2 & #3)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ Langhorne United (Maple Point Middle School), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #3)
October 26th @ Langhorne United (Maple Point Middle School), 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Field #3)
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

FIRST LAST U12 DISTRICT TRYOUT AGE GROUP TRYOUT COLOR TRYOUT NUMBER
Reagan Amberson Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 305
Mia Angelucci Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 274
Emma April Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Light Blue 48
Julia Beck Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 376
Madison Blackshire Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 231
Kayla Bradby Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 35
Katherine Daniels Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 27
Emily Deluisi Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 377
Kiera Donnelly Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Light Blue 45
Elise Duffy Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 234
Lilly Funk Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 646
Darrien Furiness Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 645
Shealyn Haubrick Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 386
Paige Hoeger Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 200
Samantha Judge Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 642
Zara Kelemen Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 30
Delaney Kolar Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Light Blue 1
Esther Lamb Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 29
Sophia Liott Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 208
Isabella Marinelli Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 275
Emma Martin Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 448
Margaret ONeill Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 214
Sierra Shaeffer Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Light Blue 27
Grace Taylor Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 644
Peyton Weber Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Gold 647
Margaret Wilde Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Girls Blue 212

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ Langhorne United (Maple Point Middle School), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #3)
December 7th @ Strath Haven Middle School Turf, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
December 26th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
February  8th 
February 15th
March 8th
April 12th
April 26th
May 17th
May 24th
May 31st
North Carolina Trip, June 5th- June 7th, Wilson, NC
Regional Camp, July 2015

 
Coach Gallegos' Bio
USSF National "C" License 
Played Collegiately at Clemson University 
5 Years on ODP Coaching Staff

Coach Tomlinson's Bio
USSF National "C" License
NSCAA Youth Diploma
ODP Staff since 2000
Former Head Women's Soccer Coach for Drexel University
Former Assistant Women's Soccer Coach for Muhlenberg College
U.S. Women's National Pool Player
Played Collegiately at University of Dayton
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com