Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2003 Girls .::. U-12 - Delco/Chesco

The 2003/2004's will be competing in one major competition this year. All players will travel to Wilson, North Carolina for the ODP event hosted by North Carolina Youth Soccer.

With the district teams, they will be training at their district locations, which will provide a more convenient training environment and will reduce the amount of traveling required to participate in ODP.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #6)
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #6)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ Nether United Chester Park, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
October 26th @ Nether United Chester Park, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

FIRST

LAST

Jersey #

POSITION

DISTRICT

AGE GROUP

Kaylana

Adair

3

Defender

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Lauren

Anderson

4

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Ava

Bernstein

5

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Rani

Bleznak

0

Goalkeeper

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Hannah

Blodget

6

Forward

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Emily

Burgess

7

Forward

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Rachel

Clark

8

Defender

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Abigail

Consadene

9

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Olivia

Curry

10

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Alyssa

Hardin

11

Forward

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Elizabeth

Malek

12

Defender

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Amanda

Maxson

13

Defender

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Mackenzie

Medina

14

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Anna

Miller

1

Goalkeeper

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Kiley

Mottice

15

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Kara

Mullaney

16

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Mackenzie

OConnor

17

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Madison

Orsi

18

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Emma

Pelkowski

19

Forward

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Isabella

Piselli

20

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Sydney

Schwanbeck

2

Goalkeeper

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Madeline

Shoup

21

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Susanna

Soderman

22

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Erin

Sullenberger

23

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Molly

Thomas

24

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Margaret

Thornton

25

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Grace

Travis

26

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Madison

Vetterlein

27

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Lily

Weiss

28

Midfield

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

Katelyn

Willis

29

Defender

Delaware County/Chester County

U12 Girls

 
ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ Nether United Robert Urban Fields, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM 
December 7th @ Strath Haven High School Turf, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 
December 26th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
February 8th @ Widener University (Dixon Field), 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM
CANCELED-February 15th @ Widener University (Dixon Field), 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM-CANCELED
March 22nd @ Widener University (Dixon Field), 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
April 12th @ Strath Haven High School, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 19th @ Strath Haven High School, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 26th @ Nether United Robert Urban Fields, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
May 17th @ USTC, U12 Round Robin Tournament - Schedule - Roster
May 31st @ Nether United Robert Urban Fields, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
North Carolina Trip, June 5th- June 7th, Wilson, NC
Regional Camp, July 9th- July 12th, University of Rhode Island

Coaches: Maura Cirilli and Kelly Connor

Coach Cirilli's Bio
USSF National "C" License
National Youth License
Played Collegiately at West Virginia University
7 Years on ODP Coaching Staff

Coach Connor's Bio
USSF National "D" License
Played Collegiately at Florida State University
NSCAA 1st Team All-American in 2006
Invited to train with the U-19 and U-21 US National Teams
Herman Trophy Candidate (Top Women's College Soccer Player) in 2005
Inducted into the FC Delco Hall of Fame in 2008
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com
 
usyouthsoccer.org