Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2003 Boys .::. U-12 - Delco/Chesco

The 2003/2004's will be competing in one major competition this year. All players will travel to Wilson, North Carolina for the ODP event hosted by North Carolina Youth Soccer.

With the district teams, they will be training at their district locations, which will provide a more convenient training environment and will reduce the amount of traveling required to participate in ODP.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #6)
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #6)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Training Schedule

October 5th @ Nether United Chester Park, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
October 26th @ Nether United Chester Park, 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

First Name Last Name U12 District TRYOUT AGE GROUP Tryout Color Tryout Number
Brayden Basile Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 240
Gavin Berk Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Light Blue 103
Zachary Berman Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 377
Matthew Bowes Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 535
Nathan  Bradway Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 392
James Bridges Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 431
Luke Brewington Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 154
Cole Campbell Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 496
Zev Charlson Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Light Blue 91
Jack Davidson Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 625
Aiden Elvidge Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Light Blue 39
Patrick Gilmartin Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 260
Evan Havel Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 240
Daniel Hinkle Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 640
Ethan Jarden Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 430
Kyle Ketterer Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 629
Asher Laackman Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 433
Ryan Lau Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 441
Wyatt Lear Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 549
Sean Lipschutz Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 229
Joseph Lordi Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 485
Samuel McShane Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 245
Milo Michalczewski Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 432
Mack Moore Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 226
Simon Neblich Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Light Blue 96
James Needles Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Light Blue 106
Logan Piercy Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 499
Ty Quintois Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 152
Jacob Reid Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Light Blue 92
Duncan Riegler Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 243
Zachary Seaman Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 498
Evan Spillane Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 557
Michael Studer Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 238
Sebastian Tis Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 497
Samuel Tryon Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 626
Callaghan Walsh Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 634
Matthew Wilson Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 486
Chase Woolard Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Light Blue 146
Cody Woolery Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Gold 542
Konrad Zaba-Poplawski Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Light Blue 108
Anthony Zucchero Delaware County/Chester County U12 Boys Blue 434

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ Nether United Robert Urban Fields, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM 
December 7th @ Strath Haven High School Turf, Time TBD 
December 26th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
February  8th 
February 15th
March 15th
April 12th
April 26th
May 17th
May 24th
May 31st
North Carolina Trip, June 5th- June 7th, Wilson, NC
Regional Camp, July 2015

Coach Olszewski's Bio
USSF National "B" License
USSF National Youth License
NSCAA Level II Goalkeeping Diploma
1999 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Coach of the Year
Played Collegiately at Muhlenberg College
18 Years on ODP Coaching Staff
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Director of Soccer Operations

Coach Spangler's Bio
USSF National "C" License
Assistant Varsity Boy's Soccer Coach for Strath Haven High School
Director for Future Captains Sport
Executive Director for Chester City United
Played collegiately at Virginia Tech

 

 
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com