Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2002 Girls .::. U-13 - Philadelphia Area

The U13G (2002's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #8 and #9)
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #8 and #9)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ Nether United Chester Park, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
October 26th @ Nether United Chester Park, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

FIRST

LAST

Jersey #

POSITION

District

AGE GROUP

Logan

Amberson

5

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

India

Barnes

6

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Julianna

Bell

7

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Lauren

Birchler

0

Goalkeeper

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Sophia

Bono

1

Goalkeeper

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Hannah

Brainsky

8

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Maddie

Byrne

9

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Calista

Courtney

10

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Gabriella

Curry

11

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Abigail

Doyle

12

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Lauren

Ewell

13

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Miriam

Flanegin

14

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Maggie

Forbes

15

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Rylie

Fryberger

16

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Alivia

Gallardo

17

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Maryn

Gerrity

18

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Kaitlynn

Haughey

19

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Reese

Henderson

20

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Claire

Hill

21

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Mackenzie

Hochreiter

22

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Samantha

Hoy

23

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Kelly

Hutton

24

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Samantha

Jones

25

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Alexandra

Jones

26

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Brooke

Kane

27

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Sophia

Koziol

28

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Eleni

Kytzidis

29

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Alex

Loomis

30

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Ali

McHugh

31

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

HelenaJo

McShane

32

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Abigail

Montgomery

2

Goalkeeper

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Zoe

Moosbrugger

33

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Julia

Morgan

34

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Cassidy

Polignano

35

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Bridget

Riley

36

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Grace

Sacchetti

37

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Ciaran

Scott

38

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Elisabeth

Stokes

39

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Emily

Tantala

40

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Meaghan

Toscano

3

Goalkeeper

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Julia

Wilbekaitis

4

Goalkeeper

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls

Gabriella

Zalot

41

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Girls


ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ Nether United Chester Park, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM 
December 7th @ Strath Haven Middle School Turf, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
December 27th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
February  8th @ Widener University (Dixon Field), 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM
CANCELED-February 15th @ Widener University (Dixon Field), 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM
CANCELED-Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA- Team Rosters
March 22nd @ Widener University (Dixon Field), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
April 12th @ Strath Haven Middle School Turf, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
April 19th @ Nether United Chester Park, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 26th @ Nether United Chester Park, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
May 16th @ USTC, U13 Round Robin Tournament - Schedule - Rosters
ODP Mini Camp, May 31st @ Franklin and Marshall University, 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM - Schedule
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 5th- July 9th, University of Rhode Island

 

Coach Fagan's Bio
USSF "A" National License
USSF National Youth License
NSCAA Premier Diploma
NSCAA Regional Goalkeeper Diploma
USYS Region I ODP Staff Coach
Former player and Assistant Women's Soccer Coach at Villanova University
Former Head Girl's Soccer Coach at Conestoga High School
At Conestoga, 2-time State Champions, State & Regional COY, Finalist for NSCAA National COY
7 Years on ODP Staff

Coach Sciocchetti’s Bio
USSF "C" National License
Head Women's Soccer Coach Neumann University
Former Assistant Coach at Swarthmore College
Played collegiately at University of Pittsburgh
5 years on ODP Coaching Staff

Coach Ranck's Bio
USSF D license
Coached in Radnor, Marple Newtown and TEYSA
Played at Florida State University
NSCAA National Semi-finalist 3 years 
Participated on State and Regional Teams, Attended National Camp

 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com
 
usyouthsoccer.org