Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2002 Girls .::. U-13 - Philadelphia Area

The U13G (2002's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #8 and #9)
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #8 and #9)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ Nether United Chester Park, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
October 26th @ Nether United Chester Park, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

FIRST LAST U13 District Age Group Tryout Color Tryout Number
Logan Amberson Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 608
India Barnes Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 423
Julianna Bell Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 148
Lauren Birchler Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Light Blue 124
Sophia Bono Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Light Blue 184
Hannah Brainsky Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 449
Catherine Branscome Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 444
Maddie Byrne Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 153
Calista Courtney Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 591
Gabriella Curry Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 250
Abigail Doyle Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 255
Lauren Ewell Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 583
Miriam Flanegin Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 590
Maggie Forbes Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 350
Rylie Fryberger Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 134
Mia Gallagher Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 252
Alivia Gallardo Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 446
Maryn Gerrity Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 137
Laura Getselman Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 513
Kaitlynn Haughey Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 254
Alyssa Hayes Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 696
Reese Henderson Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 579
Claire Hill Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 141
Mackenzie Hochreiter Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 592
Samantha Hoy Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 147
Kelly Hutton Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 578
Isabella Jacobson Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 221
Samantha Jones Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 577
Alexandra Jones Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 132
Brooke Kane Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 247
Lauren Klunk Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 723
Aviva Kosto Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 753
Sophia Koziol Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 42
Eleni Kytzidis Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 249
Ally Laird Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 539
Gabrielle Liott Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 595
Alex Loomis Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 348
Lydia Mackenzie Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 447
Ali McHugh Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 515
Helena Jo McShane Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 479
Abigail Montgomery Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Light Blue 117
Zoe Moosbrugger Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 349
Julia Morgan Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 248
Aarin Neilson Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 571
Taylor Newcomb Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 111
Isabel ODonnell Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 43
Claire Pinnie Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 149
Cassidy Polignano Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 143
Bridget Riley Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 251
Chiara Robinson Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 588
Kayleigh Saboja Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Light Blue 102
Grace Sacchetti Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 448
Ciaran Scott Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 751
Gina Sexton Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 603
Bridget Sherman Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 246
Taylor Shinal Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 138
Sara Shipon Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 139
Penelope Sidky Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 587
Devin Smith Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 699
Elisabeth Stokes Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 144
Emily Tantala Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Gold 133
Michaela Tommarello Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 347
Meaghan Toscano Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Light Blue 167
Julia Wilbekaitis Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Light Blue 120
Gabriella Zalot Philadelphia Area U13 Girls Blue 593

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ Nether United Chester Park, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM 
December 7th @ Strath Haven High School Turf, Time TBD
December 27th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
February  8th 
February 15th
Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA
March 8th
April 12th
April 26th
May 17th
May 24th
May 31st
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 2015

 

Coach Fagan's Bio
USSF "A" National License
USSF National Youth License
NSCAA Premier Diploma
NSCAA Regional Goalkeeper Diploma
USYS Region I ODP Staff Coach
Former player and Assistant Women's Soccer Coach at Villanova University
Former Head Girl's Soccer Coach at Conestoga High School
At Conestoga, 2-time State Champions, State & Regional COY, Finalist for NSCAA National COY
7 Years on ODP Staff

Coach Sciocchetti’s Bio
USSF "C" National License
Head Women's Soccer Coach Neumann University
Former Assistant Coach at Swarthmore College
Played collegiately at University of Pittsburgh
5 years on ODP Coaching Staff

Coach Ranck's Bio
USSF D license
Coached in Radnor, Marple Newtown and TEYSA
Played at Florida State University
NSCAA National Semi-finalist 3 years 
Participated on State and Regional Teams, Attended National Camp

 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com