Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2002 Boys .::. U-13 - Philadelphia Area

The U13B (2000's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts
September 7th @ USTC, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields #8 and #9)
September 21st @ USTC, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields #8 and #9)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts
 
ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ Nether United Chester Park, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
October 26th @ Nether United Chester Park, 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

FIRST

LAST

Jersey #

POSITION

DISTRICT

AGE GROUP

Sean

Armstrong

3

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Kieran

Barr

4

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

George

Boulajeris

5

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Sebastian

Castro

6

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Giuseppe

DAlterio

7

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Alex

Daniele

8

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Trenton

Davis

9

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Owen

Davis

10

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Kevin

Davis

11

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Maxwell

DeAngelo

12

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Bradley

DiGiuseppe

13

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Nicholas

Dignetti

14

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Gavin

Domsohn

15

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Kieran

Donnelly

16

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Ethan

Emery

17

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Tyler

Emig

18

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Alexander

Floyd

19

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Harrison

Fritz

20

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Liam

Gorham

21

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Nolan

Grady

22

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Aidan

Healy

23

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Daniel

Higgins

24

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

John

Holstein

25

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Kaled

Ivanov

26

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Joshua

Jones

27

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Zachary

Kingsley

28

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Jonathan

Larbi

29

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Mitchell

Lesh

30

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Bryce

Lexow

31

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Owen

Luby

32

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Brian

McDaid

33

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Chad

McNally

34

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Tommy

McPoyle

0

Goalkeeper

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Joshua

Moyer

1

Goalkeeper

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

 Kanishk

Nazareth

35

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Gilbert

Newton

36

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Colton

Pollock

37

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Andrew

Rosenfeld

38

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Ioannis

Savidis

39

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Umar

Savinson

40

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Kontstantinos

Seherlis

2

Goalkeeper

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Thomas

Skrocki

41

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Dylan

Swedberg

42

Forward

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Jack

Wheeler

43

Defender

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys

Steven

Woolery

44

Midfield

Philadelphia Area

U13 Boys


ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ Nether United Chester Park, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM 
December 7th @ Strath Haven Middle School Turf, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
December 27th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
February  8th @ Widener University (Dixon Field), 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
CANCELED-February 15th @ Widener University (Dixon Field), 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
CANCELED-Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA- Team Rosters
March 15th @ Widener University (Dixon Field), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
April 12th @ Strath Haven Middle School Turf, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
April 19th @ Nether United Chester Park, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 26th @ Nether United Chester Park, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
May 16th @ USTC, U13 Round Robin Tournament - Schedule - Rosters
ODP Mini Camp, May 31st @ Franklin and Marshall University, 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM - Schedule
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 5th- July 8th, Rider University
Call Back Camp (for selected players), July 13th- July 16th, Kutztown University

Coaches: Karl ReddickChris DePeppe & Flo Liu

Coach Reddick's Bio
USSF National "D" License
Played Collegiately at Boston College
2 Years on ODP Coaching Staff
 
Coach DePeppe's Bio

USSF National C License
Played Collegiately at Penn State University
Coach at North Penn HS & Montgomery United

Coach Liu's Bio
USSF D license
Played at UConn
Assistant coach at Temple
CJSA ODP 2013/2014

 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com
 
usyouthsoccer.org