Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2002 Boys .::. U-13 - Philadelphia Area

The U13B (2000's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts
September 7th @ USTC, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields #8 and #9)
September 21st @ USTC, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields #8 and #9)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts
 
ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ Nether United Chester Park, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
October 26th @ Nether United Chester Park, 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

First Name Last Name U13 District Age Group Tryout Color Tryout Number
Ryan Alexander Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 478
Sean  Armstrong, Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 807
Giovanni Astorino Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 336
Kieran Barr Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 481
Fisher Berkowich Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 635
Garrett Bland Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 774
George Boulajeris Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 83
Sebastian Castro Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 166
Aidan Chen Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 85
Logan Cuff Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 737
Giuseppe DAlterio Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 770
Trenton Davis Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 483
Owen Davis Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 540
Kevin Davis Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 379
Maxwell DeAngelo Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 514
Nicholas Dignetti Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 160
Gavin Domsohn Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 82
Kieran Donnelly Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 716
Ethan Emery Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 723
Tyler Emig Philadelphia Area U13 Boys gold 77
Alexander Floyd Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 227
Harrison Fritz Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 290
Ethan Gawlik Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 439
Liam Gorham Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 146
Nolan Grady Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 484
Aidan Healy Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 657
Daniel Higgins Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 161
Tyler Holman Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 679
John Holstein Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 155
Kaled Ivanov Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 627
Sean Jennings Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 787
Joshua Jones Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 789
Daniel Kane Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 142
Jacob Kerstetter Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 143
Zachary Kingsley Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 546
Nathan Lapat Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 516
Jonathan Larbi Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 378
Mitchell Lesh Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 512
Bryce Lexow Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 286
Owen Luby Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 164
Liam MacDonald Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 165
Brian McDaid Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 81
Conor Mckee Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 158
Chad McNally Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 773
Tommy McPoyle Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Light Blue 132
Andrew Merchant Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 673
Joshua Moyer Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Light Blue 206
Bryce Nast Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 84
Kanishk Nazareth Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 544
Gilbert Newton Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 564
Justin Pagliughi Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 93
Colton Pollock Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 258
Thomas Poncet Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 162
Andrew Rosenfeld Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 97
Ioannis Savidis Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 144
Umar Savinson Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 482
Kontstantinos Seherlis Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Light Blue 203
Austin Sellhorn Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 295
Andrew Sheehan Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 513
Thomas Skrocki Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 547
Dylan Swedberg Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 293
Colin Trainor Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 494
Keegan Walpole Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 92
Conner Weinberg Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 695
Jack Wheeler Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Gold 95
Jack Wilde Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 533
Steven Woolery Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 261
           
*Light Blue 39 (Contact the office)
*Light Blue 92 (Contact the office)

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ Nether United Chester Park, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM 
December 7th @ Strath Haven High School Turf, Time TBD
December 27th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
February  8th 
February 15th
Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA
March 15th
April 12th
April 26th
May 17th 
May 24th
May 31st
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 2015

Coaches: Karl ReddickChris DePeppe & Flo Liu

Coach Reddick's Bio
USSF National "D" License
Played Collegiately at Boston College
2 Years on ODP Coaching Staff
 
Coach DePeppe's Bio

USSF National C License
Played Collegiately at Penn State University
Coach at North Penn HS & Montgomery United

Coach Liu's Bio
USSF D license
Played at UConn
Assistant coach at Temple
CJSA ODP 2013/2014

 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com