Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2001 Girls U14

The U14G (2001's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey. We will carry a roster of 40-50 players at the U14G age group. They will be split into 2 even ability teams to compete throughout the year.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #3 and #4 (Report to #3))
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #3 and #4 (Report to #3))
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Fields 7 & 8)
October 25th @ United Sports (USTC), 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Fields 10 & 11)
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 25th ODP Pool Training

FIRST

LAST

Jersey #

POSITION

AGE GROUP

Mikayla

Bates

5

Forward

U14 Girls

Mia

Baumgarten

6

Midfield

U14 Girls

Julie

Beedle

7

Midfield

U14 Girls

Olivia

Benner

8

Midfield

U14 Girls

Brooke

Bisko

9

Forward

U14 Girls

Kate

Bonshak

10

Forward

U14 Girls

MaggieRose

Boyes

11

Defender

U14 Girls

Kathleen

Brennan

12

Defender

U14 Girls

Gabriella

Brown

13

Midfield

U14 Girls

Julia

Burnell

14

Midfield

U14 Girls

Mary

Byerley

15

Midfield

U14 Girls

Emily

Coe

16

Midfield

U14 Girls

Kasey

Coonan

17

Forward

U14 Girls

Nicole

DaCosta

18

Defender

U14 Girls

Gianna

Dragoni

19

Forward

U14 Girls

Carly

Dunford

20

Defender

U14 Girls

Jordyn

Dupes

21

Forward

U14 Girls

Meghan

Gallagher

22

Defender

U14 Girls

Elizabeth

Greene

0

Goalkeeper

U14 Girls

Ashley

Groeber

23

Midfield

U14 Girls

Gretchen

Harken

24

Midfield

U14 Girls

Madison

Hornig

25

Forward

U14 Girls

Isabel

Hunter

26

Forward

U14 Girls

Erica

Juliano

27

Defender

U14 Girls

Grace

Kaupas

28

Midfield

U14 Girls

Riley

Krumenacker

1

Goalkeeper

U14 Girls

Raina

Kuzemka

29

Forward

U14 Girls

Elizabeth

Lawton

30

Midfield

U14 Girls

MaryKate

Levush

2

Goalkeeper

U14 Girls

Antonia

Linus

31

Midfield

U14 Girls

Natalie

Miller

32

Defender

U14 Girls

Kenzie

Milne

33

Midfield

U14 Girls

Julia

Mullaney

34

Midfield

U14 Girls

Brooke

Mullin

35

Forward

U14 Girls

Mikayla

Mustard

36

Midfield

U14 Girls

Natalie

Neumann

3

Goalkeeper

U14 Girls

Isabella

ORourke

37

Defender

U14 Girls

Cailin

Panacek

38

Midfield

U14 Girls

Lindsay

Reightler

39

Midfield

U14 Girls

Kathleen

Rivera

4

Goalkeeper

U14 Girls

Madison

Root

40

Midfield

U14 Girls

Anna

Salvucci

41

Midfield

U14 Girls

Natalia

Santangelo

42

Defender

U14 Girls

Katherine

Sparling

43

Midfield

U14 Girls

Jada

Tha

44

Forward

U14 Girls

Savannah

Tiday

45

Midfield

U14 Girls

Sarah

Williams

46

Forward

U14 Girls

Annelise

Zygmunt

47

Forward

U14 Girls

 

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields 6 & 7)
December 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM  (Turf #1)
December 26th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
February  8th @ United Sports (USTC, Outdoor Turf), 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM (Turf #1)
CANCELED-February 15th @ United Sports (USTC, Outdoor Turf), 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM (Turf #1)
CANCELED-Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA-Team Rosters
March 15th @ United Sports (USTC), 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM (Turf #1)
April 3rd @ In the Net vs. 2001 Regional team, Games begin at 8:30 AM
April 12th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #7)
April 19th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Field #7)
April 26th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #7)
May 17th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #1)
ODP Mini Camp, May 31st @ Franklin and Marshall University, 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM - Schedule
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 5th- July 9th, University of Rhode Island

Blue Team Coaches: Don Cuomo and Roben Qawasmy
Gold Team Coach:  Lauren Walker and Mario Bono
 
Coach Cuomo's Bio
USSF National "A" License
USSF National Youth License
NSCAA Advanced National Diploma
Former Girl's Varsity Soccer Coach, Christopher Dock HS
Played Collegiately at Eastern University
18 Years on ODP Coaching Staff
 
Coach Qawasmy's Bio
USSF National "C" License
Lansdale Catholic High School Coach
4th year on ODP staff
 

Coach Walker's Bio
USSF National "C" License
NSCAA Goalkeeping Level 1 Diploma
Played at Swarthmore College (All-Conference, All-Region, and All-American honors)
Played with Atlantic City Diablos & Jersey Select WPSL 
Assistant Women’s Soccer Coach at Swarthmore College

Coach Bono's Bio

USSF National “B” Licence
USYSA National Youth License
NSCAA Director of Coaching Diploma
NSCAA Goalkeeping Diploma level I, II, & III
Director of Travel Coaching, Fairmount Soccer Association
Ohio University Master’s: Recreation & Sport Sciences, Soccer Coaching (Dec. 2015)
1995 Brooklyn High School Player of the Year
Played Collegiately at St. Francis College (NY)

 
 
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com
 
usyouthsoccer.org