Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2001 Girls U14

The U14G (2001's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey. We will carry a roster of 40-50 players at the U14G age group. They will be split into 2 even ability teams to compete throughout the year.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #3 and #4 (Report to #3))
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Field #3 and #4 (Report to #3))
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ United Sports (USTC), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Fields 7 & 8)
October 25th @ United Sports (USTC), 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Fields 10 & 11)
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 25th ODP Pool Training

First Name Last Name Tryout Age Group Color Number
Katherine Barone U14 Girls Blue 614
Mikayla Bates U14 Girls Blue 266
Mia Baumgarten U14 Girls Blue 447
Julie Beedle U14 Girls Blue 391
Olivia Benner U14 Girls Blue 267
Brooke Bisko U14 Girls Blue 443
Kate Bonshak U14 Girls Blue 488
MaggieRose Boyes U14 Girls Gold 695
Kathleen Brennan U14 Girls Gold 711
Gabriella Brown U14 Girls Blue 567
Julia Burnell U14 Girls Gold 640
Rylie Butler U14 Girls Blue 537
Mary Byerley U14 Girls Blue 352
Kelli Campbell U14 Girls Blue 727
Cameron Cloud U14 Girls Gold 652
Emily Coe U14 Girls Blue 489
Kasey Coonan U14 Girls Gold 504
Makenna Copley U14 Girls Gold 525
Julia Costello U14 Girls Blue 132
Audrey Coughlin U14 Girls Blue 353
Alexandra Craine U14 Girls Blue 782
Nicole DaCosta U14 Girls Gold 589
Abigail Dermott U14 Girls Gold 1
Kathleen Dominguez U14 Girls Blue 657
Nicole Dorwart U14 Girls Blue 114
Caroline Doyle U14 Girls Blue 539
Gianna Dragoni U14 Girls Gold 779
Carly Dunford U14 Girls Gold 781
Jordyn Dupes U14 Girls Blue 139
Meghan Gallagher U14 Girls Blue 611
Elizabeth Greene U14 Girls Light Blue 169
Ashley Groeber U14 Girls Gold 388
Olivia Gusdorff U14 Girls Gold 777
Alivia Hamilton U14 Girls Gold 87
Gretchen Harken U14 Girls Gold 403
Sydney Heimann U14 Girls Gold 583
Gabriella Hoffmann U14 Girls Blue 441
Madison Hornig U14 Girls Blue 351
Kailey Horton U14 Girls Gold 651
Emmaline Hubbs U14 Girls Blue 442
Isabel Hunter U14 Girls Blue 268
Darcie Jones U14 Girls Light Blue 171
Erica Juliano U14 Girls Gold 643
Grace Kaupas U14 Girls Gold 393
Elle Kershner U14 Girls Gold 303
Emma Kichula U14 Girls Blue 722
Katelyn King U14 Girls Gold 529
Riley  Krumenacker U14 Girls Light Blue 49
Raina Kuzemka U14 Girls Blue 111
Elizabeth Lawton U14 Girls Blue 135
MaryKate Levush U14 Girls Light Blue 166
Antonia Linus U14 Girls Blue 654
Carmella Marrollo U14 Girls Blue 445
Kylee McElhiney U14 Girls Gold 746
Tessa Miller U14 Girls Blue 598
Natalie Miller U14 Girls Gold 394
Kenzie Milne U14 Girls Gold 300
Julia Mullaney U14 Girls Blue 612
Brooke Mullin U14 Girls Blue 619
Mikayla Mustard U14 Girls Blue 783
Natalie Neumann U14 Girls Light Blue 53
Isabella ORourke U14 Girls Blue 616
Kendall Ozorowski U14 Girls Gold 729
Cailin Panacek U14 Girls Blue 524
MollyElizabeth Platt U14 Girls Gold 527
Lindsay Reightler U14 Girls Blue 545
Kathleen Rivera U14 Girls Light Blue 126
Madison Root U14 Girls Gold 523
Alexa Ryan U14 Girls Light Blue 181
Anna Salvucci U14 Girls Blue 511
Natalia Santangelo U14 Girls Gold 386
Kylie Schwab U14 Girls Blue 599
Mckenna Shepherd U14 Girls Blue 658
Katherine Sparling U14 Girls Blue 720
Riley Spingler U14 Girls Light Blue 186
Emma Sweitzer U14 Girls Gold 395
Jada Tha U14 Girls Blue 756
Savannah Tiday U14 Girls Gold 401
Allison Waite U14 Girls Blue 610
Sarah Williams U14 Girls Blue 659
Victoria Yorgey U14 Girls Gold 572
Annelise Zygmunt U14 Girls Gold 570

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields 7 & 8)
December 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM  (Turf #1)
December 26th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
February  8th 
February 15th
Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA
March 8th
April 12th
April 26th
May 17th
May 24th
May 31st
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 2015

Blue Team Coaches: Don Cuomo and Roben Qawasmy
Gold Team Coach:  Lauren Walker and Mario Bono 
 
Coach Cuomo's Bio
USSF National "A" License
USSF National Youth License
NSCAA Advanced National Diploma
Former Girl's Varsity Soccer Coach, Christopher Dock HS
Played Collegiately at Eastern University
18 Years on ODP Coaching Staff
 
Coach Qawasmy's Bio
USSF National "C" License
Lansdale Catholic High School Coach
4th year on ODP staff
 

Coach Walker's Bio
USSF National "C" License
NSCAA Goalkeeping Level 1 Diploma
Played at Swarthmore College (All-Conference, All-Region, and All-American honors)
Played with Atlantic City Diablos & Jersey Select WPSL 
Assistant Women’s Soccer Coach at Swarthmore College

Coach Bono's Bio

USSF National “B” Licence
USYSA National Youth License
NSCAA Director of Coaching Diploma
NSCAA Goalkeeping Diploma level I, II, & III
Director of Travel Coaching, Fairmount Soccer Association
Ohio University Master’s: Recreation & Sport Sciences, Soccer Coaching (Dec. 2015)
1995 Brooklyn High School Player of the Year
Played Collegiately at St. Francis College (NY)

 
 
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com