Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter vimeo instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2002 Girls .::. U-12 - Delco/Chesco

The 2002/2003's will be competing in one major competition this year. The top 70 players (which is determined at the end of the season in June) will travel to Wilson, North Carolina for the ODP event hosted by North Carolina Youth Soccer.

With the district teams, they will be training at their district locations, which will provide a more convenient training environment and will reduce the amount of traveling required to participate in ODP.

Olympic Development Program 2013 - 2014 Schedule

Tryouts
September 8th @ United Sports Training Center (USTC), 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM (Field #6)?
September 29th @ United Sports Training Center (USTC, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM (Field #6)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts
 
ODP Player Pool Training
October 20th @ Chester Park (Nether SC), 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
November 9th @ Chester Park (Nether SC), 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after November 9th ODP Pool Training
 
FIRST LAST POSITION U12 DISTRICT TRYOUT AGE GROUP TRYOUT COLOR TRYOUT NUMBER
Annabella Acinapura Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 84
Julianna Bell Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 114
Ava Bernstein Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 107
Lauren Birchler Goalkeeper Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Pink 32
Rani Bleznak Goalkeeper Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Pink 121
Hannah Brainsky Forward Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 292
Riley Cantando Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 360
Isabella Carlucci Forward Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 146
Gabriella Curry Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 233
Rebecca Delp Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 378
Kristi DiRico Forward Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 119
Julia Dockstader Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 101
Miriam Flanegin Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 354
Maggie Forbes Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 164
Maryn Gerrity Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 112
Laura Getselman Forward Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 105
Claire Hill Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 174
Samantha Hoy Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 119
Kelly Hutton Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 235
Lauren Klunk Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 651
Aviva Kosto Forward Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 778
Sophia Koziol Forward Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 131
Alex Loomis Defender Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 178
Jenna Mattia Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 150
Amanda Maxson Defender Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 358
Anna Miller Goalkeeper Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Pink 156
Abigail Montgomery Goalkeeper Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Pink 126
Kara Mullaney Defender Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 111
Claire Pinnie Forward Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 138
Margaret Thornton Midfield Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Blue 117
Camille Weiss Defender Delaware County/Chester County U12 Girls Green 109
 
ODP Training/Competition Schedule
December 1st @ Robert Urban Fields (Nether SC), 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
December 26th @ In The Net Indoor Facility, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
February 9th @ USTC, 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM (Turf # 1)
February 16th @ USTC, 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM (Turf # 1)-Cancelled
April 6th @ Widener University Quick Stadium, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

April 13th @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Urban Fields)
April 27th @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Urban Fields)
May 11th @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Urban Fields)
May 18th @ USTC, U12 Festival
May 31st @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Urban Fields)
June 6th – June 8th - North Carolina Event
July 5th - 7th Regional Camp @ University of Rhode Island

Coaches: Maura Cirilli and Kelly Connor

Coach Cirilli's Bio
USSF National "C" License
Played Collegiately at West Virginia University
4 Years on ODP Coaching Staff

Coach Connor's Bio
USSF National "D" License
Played Collegiately at Florida State University
NSCAA 1st Team All-American in 2006
Invited to train with the U-19 and U-21 US National Teams
Herman Trophy Candidate (Top Women's College Soccer Player) in 2005
Inducted into the FC Delco Hall of Fame in 2008
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com