Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2001 Boys U14

The U14B (2001's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey. We will carry a roster of 40-50 players at the U14B age group. They will be split into 2 even ability teams to compete throughout the year.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #3 and #4 (Report to #3))
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #3 and #4 (Report to #3))
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields 7 & 8)
October 26th @ United Sports (USTC), 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Fields 10 & 11)
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

FIRST

LAST

Jersey #

POSITION

AGE GROUP

Joseph

Anderson

5

Forward

U14 Boys

Nevin

Baer

6

Forward

U14 Boys

Filip

Barun

7

Midfield

U14 Boys

Nathan

Berger

8

Defender

U14 Boys

Elijah

Brockington

9

Defender

U14 Boys

Ryan

Cohen

10

Midfield

U14 Boys

Cesar

delaTorre

0

Goalkeeper

U14 Boys

Matthew

Duddy

11

Forward

U14 Boys

Noah

Fischer

12

Midfield

U14 Boys

Jordan

Francis

13

Midfield

U14 Boys

Reese

Gibbs

14

Midfield

U14 Boys

Sebastian

Gonzalez

15

Midfield

U14 Boys

Justin

Grady

1

Goalkeeper

U14 Boys

Noah

Hallman

16

Midfield

U14 Boys

Tyler

Hartline

17

Midfield

U14 Boys

Jake

Heilig

18

Midfield

U14 Boys

Caleb

Herring

19

Midfield

U14 Boys

Carter

Houlihan

20

Midfield

U14 Boys

Thomas

Hoy

21

Defender

U14 Boys

Aiden

Hudon

22

Defender

U14 Boys

Zachary

Hurchalla

23

Defender

U14 Boys

Jared

Huzar

24

Midfield

U14 Boys

Kais

Jawawdeh

25

Midfield

U14 Boys

Eric

Johnson

26

Midfield

U14 Boys

Michael

Kuczura

27

Defender

U14 Boys

Evan

Lamarca

28

Midfield

U14 Boys

Charles

Liska

29

Forward

U14 Boys

Cameron

Morse

30

Forward

U14 Boys

JW John

Park

31

Midfield

U14 Boys

Kenny

Petri

32

Forward

U14 Boys

Garrett

Pinkston

33

Midfield

U14 Boys

Hugh

Pohl

2

Goalkeeper

U14 Boys

Charles 'Eddie'

Pohl

34

Defender

U14 Boys

Aidan

Poley

35

Midfield

U14 Boys

Christopher

Roberts

36

Defender

U14 Boys

Cameron

Rowe

37

Defender

U14 Boys

Benjamin

Sbei

38

Midfield

U14 Boys

Jackson

Schrotberger

39

Forward

U14 Boys

Korey

Schuster

40

Midfield

U14 Boys

Jeremy

Smithline

41

Midfield

U14 Boys

Christian

Snyder

3

Goalkeeper

U14 Boys

David

Steinbach

42

Forward

U14 Boys

James

Stewart

43

Midfield

U14 Boys

Noah

Swartzentruber

44

Midfield

U14 Boys

Drew

Sweger

45

Midfield

U14 Boys

Jared

Whitehorn

46

Forward

U14 Boys

Matthew

Zambetti

4

Goalkeeper

U14 Boys

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ United Sports (USTC), 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM (Fields 6 & 7)
December 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM (Turf #2)
December 26th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
February  8th @ United Sports (USTC, Outdoor Turf), 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM (Turf #2)
CANCELED-February 15th @ United Sports (USTC, Outdoor Turf), 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM (Turf #2)
CANCELED-Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA-Team Rosters
March 22nd @ United Sports (USTC), 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM (Turf #1)
April 12th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #7)
April 19th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (Field #8)
April 26th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #8)
May 17th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #8)
May 31st
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 9th- July 12th, Rider University
Call Back Camp (for selected players), July 18th- July 21st, Rider University

Blue Team Coaches: Wendell Beres and Julian Fernandez
Gold Team Coach: Joe Neilson and Rick Tompkins
 
Coach Beres' Bio
USSF National "B" License
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach at Temple University
Former Assistant Coach Delaware Valley College
Head Boys Varsity Coach, Council Rock North HS
Player Collegiately at Temple University & Holy Family University
3rd Year on ODP Staff
 
Coach Fernandez's Bio
USSF National "C" License
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach at Chesnut Hill College
Played Collegiately at Chestnut Hill College
Former Head Coach at Downingtown East High School
1st Year on ODP Staff
 
Coach Neilson's Bio
USSF "C" License
Eastern Pennsylvania ODP 2001 national champion
Played division 1 soccer at Binghamton University
Head Men's Coach for Men's U11 Fairmont Falcons
Former Head Women's U13 Methacton United Coach
Former Head Men's Men's JV Coach at Devon Prep
Former Head Men's Club Coach at Lasalle University
 
 
Coach Tompkins' Bio
USSF National "A" License
Former President of Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer and Inter County Soccer League
Former Assistant Men’s Soccer Coach at Drexel University
USSF Bob McNulty Award for Coaching Excellence
Head varsity girls' soccer coach at Abington High School
Inducted into Philadelphia Soccer Hall of Fame in 2005
10+ Years on ODP Staff
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com