Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2001 Boys U14

The U14B (2001's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey. We will carry a roster of 40-50 players at the U14B age group. They will be split into 2 even ability teams to compete throughout the year.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #3 and #4 (Report to #3))
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #3 and #4 (Report to #3))
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields 7 & 8)
October 26th @ United Sports (USTC), 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Fields 10 & 11)
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

FIRST LAST AGE GROUP TRYOUT COLOR TRYOUT NUMBER
Alex Aiken U14 Boys Gold 511
Joseph Anderson U14 Boys Gold 622
Colin Asper U14 Boys Blue 714
NEVIN BAER U14 Boys Blue 558
Filip Barun U14 Boys Blue 741
Nathaniel Beittel U14 Boys Light Blue 97
Nathan Berger U14 Boys Gold 694
Tyler Boehm U14 Boys Gold 482
Ethan Bowers U14 Boys Gold 476
Sebastian Boyum U14 Boys Gold 530
Elijah Brockington U14 Boys Gold 248
Kevin Buck U14 Boys Blue 549
Ryan Cohen U14 Boys Gold 559
Christian Colon U14 Boys Blue 601
Henry  Cooke  U14 Boys Light Blue 127
James Crawford U14 Boys Blue 156
Carson Danaher U14 Boys Gold 615
Joshua Daniels U14 Boys Blue 534
Mason Davis U14 Boys Blue 638
Cesar delaTorre U14 Boys Light Blue 98
Matthew Duddy U14 Boys Gold 517
Brett Eberly U14 Boys Blue 732
Justin Elvidge U14 Boys Light Blue 205
Noah Fischer U14 Boys Gold 658
Jordan Francis U14 Boys Gold 720
Brice George U14 Boys Blue 672
Reese Gibbs U14 Boys Blue 681
Sebastian Gonzalez U14 Boys Blue 600
Justin Grady U14 Boys Light Blue 128
Alec Haldeman U14 Boys Blue 550
Jack Haldeman U14 Boys Gold 619
Noah Hallman U14 Boys Blue 555
Tyler Hartline U14 Boys Gold 616
Jake Heilig U14 Boys Gold 706
Caleb Herring U14 Boys Gold 510
Carter Houlihan U14 Boys Gold 770
Thomas Hoy U14 Boys Gold 788
Aiden Hudon U14 Boys Blue 677
zachary hurchalla U14 Boys Gold 521
Andrew HURRELL U14 Boys Gold 562
Jared Huzar U14 Boys Gold 675
Kais Jawawdeh U14 Boys Gold 617
Eric Johnson U14 Boys Blue 642
Albert Koniers U14 Boys Gold 480
Michael  Kuczura U14 Boys Blue 487
Evan Lamarca U14 Boys Gold 531
Dominic Leonard U14 Boys Blue 604
Charles Liska U14 Boys Blue 285
Fotios Malitas U14 Boys Blue 602
Conor McNally U14 Boys Blue 743
Micah Metricarti U14 Boys Gold 698
Dean Metsikas U14 Boys Blue 453
Uladzislau Mikhailouski U14 Boys Blue 228
Cameron Morse U14 Boys Gold 686
JW John Park U14 Boys Gold 618
Kenny Petri U14 Boys Blue 809
Colton Pierson U14 Boys Gold 418
Garrett Pinkston U14 Boys Gold 621
Charles 'Eddie' Pohl U14 Boys Blue 456
Hugh Pohl U14 Boys Light Blue 109
Aidan Poley U14 Boys Gold 493
Alex Reardon U14 Boys Blue 731
Christopher Roberts U14 Boys Blue 647
Cameron Rowe U14 Boys Blue 553
Benjamin Sbei U14 Boys Blue 641
jackson schrotberger U14 Boys Blue 633
Korey Schuster U14 Boys Gold 495
Vincent Sciarrotta U14 Boys Blue 565
Owen Scott U14 Boys Blue 259
Jared Shultz U14 Boys Gold 555
Jeremy Smithline U14 Boys Gold 515
Christian Snyder U14 Boys Light Blue 113
David Steinbach U14 Boys Gold 819
Ryan Stewart U14 Boys Blue 531
James Stewart U14 Boys Gold 623
Noah   Swartzentruber U14 Boys Gold 556
Drew Sweger U14 Boys Blue 631
Ryan Vaughn U14 Boys Blue 272
Wayne Warpole U14 Boys Gold 75
Jared Whitehorn U14 Boys Blue 673
Christopher Wood U14 Boys Blue 632
Matthew Zambetti U14 Boys Light Blue 107
Gavin Zorn U14 Boys Blue 551

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ United Sports (USTC), 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM (Fields 7 & 8)
December 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM (Turf #2)
December 26th, Indoor training @ In The Net, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
February  8th 
February 15th
Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA
March 15th
April 12th
April 26th
May 17th 
May 24th
May 31st
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 2015

Blue Team Coaches: Wendell Beres and Greig Edwards
Gold Team Coach: Joe Neilson and Rick Tompkins
 
Coach Beres' Bio
USSF National "B" License
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach at Temple University
Former Assistant Coach Delaware Valley College
Head Boys Varsity Coach, Council Rock North HS
Player Collegiately at Temple University & Holy Family University
3rd Year on ODP Staff
 
Coach Edwards' Bio
USSF National "D" License
Originally from Trinidad, West Indies.
Member of the Trinidad and Tobago's U17 pool
Played Collegiately at Philadelphia University
Men’s Soccer Assistant Coach at Villanova University
Former Men's Soccer Assistant Coach at Philadelphia University
 
Coach Neilson's Bio
USSF "C" License
Eastern Pennsylvania ODP 2001 national champion
Played division 1 soccer at Binghamton University
Head Men's Coach for Men's U11 Fairmont Falcons
Former Head Women's U13 Methacton United Coach
Former Head Men's Men's JV Coach at Devon Prep
Former Head Men's Club Coach at Lasalle University
 
 
Coach Tompkins' Bio
USSF National "A" License
Former President of Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer and Inter County Soccer League
Former Assistant Men’s Soccer Coach at Drexel University
USSF Bob McNulty Award for Coaching Excellence
Head varsity girls' soccer coach at Abington High School
Inducted into Philadelphia Soccer Hall of Fame in 2005
10+ Years on ODP Staff
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com