Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter vimeo instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2002 Boys .::. U-12 - Philadelphia/Bucks

The 2002/2003's will be competing in one major competition this year. The top 70 players (which is determined at the end of the season in June) will travel to Wilson, North Carolina for the ODP event hosted by North Carolina Youth Soccer.

With the district teams, they will be training at their district locations, which will provide a more convenient training environment and will reduce the amount of traveling required to participate in ODP.

Olympic Development Program 2013 - 2014 Schedule

Tryouts
September 8th @ Langhorne United (Middletown Community Park), 5:30PM - 7:30 PM (Field #1/#2)?
September 29th @ Langhorne United (Middletown Community Park), 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM (Field #1/#2)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts
 
ODP Player Pool Training
October 20th @ Langhorne United (Middletown Community Park), 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
November 10th @ Langhorne United (Middletown Community Park), 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after November 10th ODP Pool Training
 
FIRST LAST POSITION U12 DISTRICT TRYOUT AGE GROUP TRYOUT COLOR TRYOUT NUMBER
Andrew Rosenfeld Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Blue 6
Daniel Higgins Defender Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Blue 7
Brandon Curran Forward Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Blue 10
Michael Fienman Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Blue 203
Bryce Lexow Forward Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Blue 205
Kaled Ivanov Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Blue 245
Joshua Jones Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Blue 253
Maxwell DeAngelo Defender Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Blue 257
Giuseppe Dalterio Defender Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Blue 656
Thomas Magiera Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 151
Samuel Beckett Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 155
Liam Gorham Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 156
Nicholas Dignetti Forward Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 157
Sean Jennings Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 165
Nolan Grady Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 175
Nikko Spagnolo Forward Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 191
Richard Hrouda Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 274
Sean Armstrong Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 280
Kanishk Nazareth Forward Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 306
Andrew Sheehan Midfield Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Green 350
James Cahill Goalkeeper Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Pink 10
Sam Datin Goalkeeper Philadelphia/Bucks County U12 Boys Pink 54
 
ODP Training/Competition Schedule
December 1st @ Langhorne United (Middletown Community Park), 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
December 26th - 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ In The Net Indoor Facility
February 9th @ USTC, 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM (Turf #2)
February 16th @ USTC, 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM (Turf #2)-Cancelled
March 16th @ USTC, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM (Turf #1)

April 13th @ Core Creek Park (Langhorne United), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #8)
April 27th @ Core Creek Park (Langhorne United), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #8)
May 11th @ Core Creek Park (Langhorne United), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #8)
May 18th @ USTC, U12 Festival
May 31st @ Core Creek Park (Langhorne United), 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #8)
June 6th – June 8th - North Carolina Event

 

Jorge Severini
USSF National License
National Argentine Futbol Association Coaching Diploma
Trainer Haverford Soccer Club
Two Time New Jersey State Coach of the Year
USYSA U-16 Girls National Champions
4 Regional Championships, 7 Regional Finals, 9 State Championships
High School and College Coach for over 20 years
Two Time Central League Coach of the Year
Played Professionally in Argentina, Venezuela, and the United States
Over 20 years ODP Coaching Experience

Nicholas Severini
USSF National License
National Argentine Soccer Association Coaching Diploma
Head Coach Lower Merion High School Boy’s (Central League Champions 2013, District 1 Champions 2010)
Lower Merion Soccer Club Coach (U10 Girls Fenix State Champions)
Played Collegiately at the University of Pennsylvania
International Experience, Playing/Training: C.A. Independiente (Argentina),F.C. Sevilla (Spain). 
All-State and Regional All-American
8 Years ODP Coaching Experience

 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com