Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter vimeo instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2001 Girls .::. U-13 - Philadelphia Area

The U13G (2000's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey.

Olympic Development Program 2013 - 2014 Schedule

Tryouts
September 8th @ USTC, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM (Fields #8 & #10)
September 29th @ USTC, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM (Fields #8 & #10)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts
 
ODP Player Pool Training
October 20th @ Chester Park (Nether SC), 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
November 9th @ Chester Park (Nether SC), 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after November 9th ODP Pool Training
 
FIRST LAST POSITION U13 DISTRICT TRYOUT AGE GROUP TRYOUT COLOR TRYOUT NUMBER
Julie Beedle Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 396
MaggieRose Boyes Defender Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 781
Kathleen Brennan Defender Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 259
Julia Burnell Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 546
Emily Coe Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 533
Rena Contract Defender Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 399
Kasey Coonan Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 386
Lauren Cunningham Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 418
Kristin Curley Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 551
Abigail Dermott Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 540
Catherine DeRosa Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 406
Gianna Dragoni Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 394
Sophia Edelblut-Frantz Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 356
Thea Howard Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 404
Isabel Hunter Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 231
Kiernan Hutchinson Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 382
Grace Kaupas Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 382
Elle Kershner Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 783
Katelyn King Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 535
Riley Krumenacker Goalkeeper Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Pink 131
Elizabeth Lawton Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 497
Antonia Linus Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 353
Carmella Marrollo Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 495
Madison McCaw Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 524
Natalie Miller Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 390
Kenzie Milne Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 361
Alexandra Moss Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 533
Brooke Mullin Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 403
natalie neumann Goalkeeper Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Pink 37
Isabella ORourke Defender Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 231
Kendall Ozorowski Defender Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 490
Cailin Panacek Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 750
Madelyne Ray Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 267
Kathleen Rivera Goalkeeper Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Pink 5
Anna Salvucci Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 352
Natalia Santangelo Defender Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 545
Erica Slotwinski Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 115
Sierra Tarantino Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Blue 675
Shelby Tilton Defender Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 535
Kayla Trahey Goalkeeper Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Pink 33
Olivia Urban Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 236
Ashley Vozella Midfield Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 240
Emily Wurzel Defender Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 338
Annelise Zygmunt Forward Philadelphia Area (Delaware/Chester/Bucks Counties) U13 Girls Green 541
 
ODP Training/Competition Schedule
December 1st @ Robert Urban Fields (Nether SC), 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
December 27th @ In The Net Indoor Facility, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
February 9th @ USTC, 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM (Turf #1)
February 16th @ USTC, 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM (Turf #1)-Cancelled
February 21st – February 23rd – Virginia Friendlies Tournament
April 6th @ Widener University Quick Stadium, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

April 13th @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Urban Fields)
April 27th @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Urban Fields)
May 11th @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Urban Fields)
May 18th @  Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Urban Fields)
May 31st @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Urban Fields)
June 6th – June 8th – Region One Tournament
July 10th - 13th @ U of Rhode Island – Region One Camp (Optional)

Coaches: Craig Scangarella and Joseph Clementi

Coach Scangarella's Bio
USSF National "C" License
USSF National Youth License
NSCAA Advanced Regional Diploma
Played Collegiately at Arcadia University
Former Women's Assistant Soccer Coach West Chester University
Head Girl's Soccer Coach West Chester Henderson High School
 
Coach Clementi's Bio
USSF National "B" License
Assistant Men's Coach at Arcadia University
Philadelphia Union Soccer Schools Coach
Played Collegiately at Arcadia University
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com