Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter vimeo instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2001 Boys .::. U-13 - Philadelphia Area

The U13B (2000's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey.

Olympic Development Program 2013 - 2014 Schedule

Tryouts
September 8th @ USTC, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields #8 & #10)
September 29th @ USTC, 3:15 PM – 5:00 PM (Fields #8 & #10)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts
 
ODP Player Pool Training
October 20th @ Chester Park (Nether SC), 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
November 9th @ Robert Urban Fields (Nether SC), 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ODP Final Rosters will be named after November 9th ODP Pool Training
 
Joseph Anderson Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 266
Jason Aoyama Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 397
Colin Asper Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 585
Nevin Baer Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 128
Max Brown Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 423
Michael Burstein Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 363
Ryan Cohen Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 259
Jude Corr Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 229
Owen Creedon Defender Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 101
Cesar de la Torre Goalkeeper Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Pink 16
Matthew Duddy Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 366
Noah Fischer Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 389
Davis Flannery Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 228
Eoin Gawronski Goalkeeper Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Pink 217
Brendan Gibbons Goalkeeper Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Pink 195
Justin Grady Goalkeeper Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Pink 75
Luke Greenberg Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 596
Eliot Hayes Defender Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 385
Jake Heilig Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 454
Caleb Herring Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 87
Michael Hewes Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 400
Carter Houlihan Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 677
Thomas Hoy Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 606
Zachary Hurchalla Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 230
Jared Huzar Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 682
Kais Jawawdeh Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 487
Ari Kasman Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 777
Michael Kuczura Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 336
Dominic Leonard Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 491
Dylan Maund Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 759
Matthew McCabe Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 612
Cameron Morse Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 252
John Park Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 126
Irving Pineda Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 644
Alex Reardon Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 283
Christopher Rinehart Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 514
Ethan Robinson Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 495
Luke Rogers Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 428
Christopher Ryan Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 625
Daniel Sanchez Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 19
Benjamin Sbei Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 499
Jackson Schrotberger Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 135
Ryan Sirota Forward Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 226
Aden Slifer Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 529
David Steinbach Midfield Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Green 367
Jacob Zweier Defender Philadelphia Area U13 Boys Blue 526
 
ODP Training/Competition Schedule
December 1st @ Robert Urban Fields (Nether SC), 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
December 27th @ In the Net Indoor Facility, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
February 9th @ USTC, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM
February 16th @ USTC, 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM-Cancelled
February 21st – February 23rd – Virginia Friendlies Tournament
March 16th @ USTC, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (Turf #1)

April 13th @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Chester Park)
April 27th @ Nether SC Fields, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM (Chester Park)
May 11th @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Chester Park)
May 18th @  Nether SC Field, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Chester Park)
May 31st @ Nether SC Fields, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Chester Park)
June 6th – June 8th – Region One Tournament
July 5th - 8th @ Rider University – Region One Camp (Optional)

Coaches: Don Brady and Karl Reddick

Coach Brady's Bio
USSF National "A" License
USSF National Youth License Candidate
NSCAA Advanced National Diploma
KNVB Coaching Certificates
7 Years on ODP Coaching Staff

Coach Reddick's Bio
USSF National "D" License
Played Collegiately at Boston College
2 Years on ODP Coaching Staff
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com