Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

1999 Boys U16

The U16B (1999's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts

September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #10)
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #10)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field 10)
October 26th @ United Sports (USTC), 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Field 7)
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

FIRST

LAST

Jersey #

POSITION

AGE GROUP

Karl

Bandlow

0

Goalkeeper

U16 Boys

Patrick

Beatty

5

Defender

U16 Boys

Jonathan

Blaine

6

Defender

U16 Boys

Brandon

Chiazza

1

Goalkeeper

U16 Boys

Kevin

Conrad

7

Defender

U16 Boys

Liam

Creedon

8

Midfield

U16 Boys

Kenneth

Estep

9

Defender

U16 Boys

Kelvy

Gomez

10

Midfield

U16 Boys

Alex

Hajj

11

Midfield

U16 Boys

Diego

Heredia

12

Forward

U16 Boys

Ethan

Heydt

13

Midfield

U16 Boys

Ronan

Higgins

14

Midfield

U16 Boys

Abraham

Jalloh

15

Forward

U16 Boys

Sebastian

Kelly

16

Midfield

U16 Boys

Matthew

Kenwood

2

Goalkeeper

U16 Boys

Matthew

Lee

17

Midfield

U16 Boys

Jason

Long

18

Defender

U16 Boys

Ronald

Minges

19

Midfield

U16 Boys

Talhah

Netherlin

20

Midfield

U16 Boys

Brandon

Ott

3

Goalkeeper

U16 Boys

Chandler

Ryan

21

Midfield

U16 Boys

Beckham

Sibiski

22

Defender

U16 Boys

Dylan

Sosnow

4

Goalkeeper

U16 Boys

Chase

Tackett

23

Midfield

U16 Boys

James

Tuley

24

Midfield

U16 Boys

Christian

Valen

25

Forward

U16 Boys

Andrew

Weir

26

Midfield

U16 Boys

Austin

Wylie

27

Midfield

U16 Boys

Joshua

Yurasits

28

Midfield

U16 Boys


ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ United Sports (USTC), 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM (Field 10)
December 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Turf #2)
February  8th, Scrimmage @ Widener University (Stadium Turf), 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Turf #2)
CANCELED-February 15th @ United Sports (USTC, Outdoor Turf), 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM (Turf #2)
CANCELED-Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA-Team Rosters
March 15th @ Eastern University Turf, Scrimmage vs. Union Academy, 2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
March 22nd @ United Sports (USTC), 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM (Turf #1)
April 12th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #10)
April 19th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (Field #10)
April 26th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #10)
May 17th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #10)
May 31st
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 9th- 12th, Kutztown University
Call Back Camp (for selected players), July 18th- July 21st, Rider University

Head Coach: Mike Barr
Assistant Coach: Tom Dodds
 
Coach Dodds' Bio
NSCAA Advanced National Diploma
Head Coach of Upper Merion High School Boys Varsity
Member of NCAA National Championship Teams at Lock Haven University
Former Director of Coaching at KOPSC
 
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com
 
usyouthsoccer.org