Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

1998 Boys U17

The U17B (1998's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey.

Olympic Development Program 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Tryouts
September 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #11)
September 21st @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #11)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts

ODP Player Pool Training

October 5th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field 11)
October 26th @ United Sports (USTC), 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Field 4)
ODP Final Rosters will be named after October 26th ODP Pool Training

FIRST

LAST

Jersey #

POSITION

AGE GROUP

August

Axtman

2

Defender

U17 Boys

Connor

Bethel

3

Midfield

U17 Boys

Daniel

Bewersdorff

4

Midfield

U17 Boys

Mitchell

Crane

5

Midfield

U17 Boys

Ali

Demiri

6

Midfield

U17 Boys

Kyle

Dutch

7

Midfield

U17 Boys

John

Eltringham

0

Goalkeeper

U17 Boys

Alexander

Fonder

8

Midfield

U17 Boys

Earl

Goldsborough

9

Midfield

U17 Boys

John

Griffin

10

Forward

U17 Boys

Jonathan

Haaf

11

Forward

U17 Boys

Antonio

Heredia

12

Defender

U17 Boys

Mohamed

Jalloh

13

Defender

U17 Boys

Eric

Kihle

14

Midfield

U17 Boys

Tyler

Madeira

15

Midfield

U17 Boys

Francis

Maniscalco

1

Goalkeeper

U17 Boys

Blaise

Milanek

16

Midfield

U17 Boys

Colin

Muller

17

Midfield

U17 Boys

Devin

Murray

18

Forward

U17 Boys

Hassan

Ndigejeje

19

Forward

U17 Boys

John

Painter

20

Midfield

U17 Boys

Pierre

Reedy

21

Forward

U17 Boys

Tanner

Shane

22

Midfield

U17 Boys

Jake

Stengel

23

Midfield

U17 Boys

Connor

Stevenson

24

Forward

U17 Boys

Trevor

Weis

25

Defender

U17 Boys

 

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

November 16th @ United Sports (USTC), 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM (Field 11)
December 7th @ United Sports (USTC), 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Turf #2)
February  8th @ United Sports (USTC, Outdoor Turf), 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM (Turf #2)
CANCELED-February 15th @ United Sports (USTC, Outdoor Turf), 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM (Turf #2)
CANCELED-Virginia Friendlies, February 20th – February 22nd, Williamsburg, VA
March 15th @ Eastern University Turf, Scrimmage vs. Union Academy, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
March 22nd @ YSC (YSC Wayne), 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM (Turf at the side)
April 12th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #11)
April 19th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (Field #11)
April 26th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #10)
May 17th @ United Sports (USTC), 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #11)
May 31st
Region One Tournament, June 5th- June 7th, Lawrenceville, NJ
Regional Camp, July 9th- 12th, Kutztown University
Call Back Camp (for selected players), July 18th- July 21st, Rider University

 

Coach Brady's Bio

USSF National "A" License
USSF National Youth License
NSCAA Advanced National Diploma
KNVB Coaching Certificates
8 Years on ODP Coaching Staff
Eastern PA Youth Soccer Educational Staff Instructor

Coach Hearn's Bio

USSF National "C" License
 NSCAA Director of Coaching Diploma
4 Years on ODP Coaching Staff
Montogomery United Soccer Club Team Trainer
2012-2014 Assistant Men's Soccer Coach at Delaware Valley College
2008-2011 Technical Director at Lenape Valley Soccer Club/PA Rush
Played professionally for Reading Rage (1999-2001)
 

 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com