Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer US Soccer
follow us on
facebook twitter vimeo instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

1997 Boys U17

The U17B (1997's) will be competing in two major competitions this year. The Virginia Friendlies in Williamsburg, Virginia and the Region One ODP Tournament scheduled in Mercer County, New Jersey.

Olympic Development Program 2013 - 2014 Schedule
Tryouts

September 8th @ USTC, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #6)
September 29th @ USTC, 3:15 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #6)
ODP Player Pool selected after September Tryouts
 
ODP Player Pool Training
October 20th @ USTC, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (Field #3)
November 10th @ USTC, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM (Field #11)
ODP Final Rosters will be named after November 10th ODP Pool Training
 
FIRST LAST POSITION TRYOUT AGE GROUP TRYOUT COLOR TRYOUT NUMBER
Ahmad Awadalla Midfield U17 Boys Blue 578
Evan Bleiler Goalkeeper U17 Boys Pink 230
Joseph Bradley Midfield U17 Boys Blue 608
Christopher Chappelear Defender U17 Boys Green 714
Evan  Collins Midfield U17 Boys Green 692
Byron Derti Forward U17 Boys Blue 731
Liam Dougherty Goalkeeper U17 Boys Pink 197
JR Eisold Defender U17 Boys Green 614
Kyle Gaeffke Midfield U17 Boys Blue 630
Michael Heeschen Goalkeeper U17 Boys Pink 228
Brett Hladczuk Midfield U17 Boys Blue 603
Anthony Iaccarino Defender U17 Boys Blue 710
Jonathan Kleinhenz Midfield U17 Boys Green 715
Benjamin Lorry Midfield U17 Boys Blue 599
Ian Lutz Defender U17 Boys Green 651
John McCambridge Defender U17 Boys Blue 589
Devon Memis Midfield U17 Boys Green 619
John Miller Midfield U17 Boys Blue 709
Anthony Papageorgiou Midfield U17 Boys Green 638
Christopher Schlegel Defender U17 Boys Green 721
Mason Sellig Defender U17 Boys Green 604
Martin Thompson Riggins Midfield U17 Boys Blue 597
Jimmy Tricolli Defender U17 Boys Green 610
Michael Unis Midfield U17 Boys Blue 620
Evan Vare Midfield U17 Boys Green 615

ODP Training/Competition Schedule

December 1st @ USTC, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM (Field #9)

January 12th @ Iron Lakes Sports Dome, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
January 22nd @ Iron Lakes Sports Dome, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
February 9th @ USTC, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM (Turf #2)
February 16th @ Iron Lakes Sports Dome, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
February 28th - March 2nd- ODP Championships in Phoenix, AZ
March 16th @ USTC, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Turf #2)
April 13th @ USTC, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #7)
April 27th @ USTC, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #7)
May 11th @ USTC, 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM (Field #7)
May 18th @ USTC, TBD
May 31st @ USTC, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Field #11)
June 6th – June 8th – Region One Tournament
Region One Tournament (If teams advance)
June 21- Semi-Finals @ Kirkwood Soccer Complex
June 22- Finals @ Kirkwood Soccer Complex
July 9th - 12th @ Kutztown University – Region One Camp (Optional)

 Head Coach: Greg Ramos
Assistant Coach: Dave Weitzman 
 

Coach Ramos' Bio
UEFA "A" License
USSF National "A" License
NSCAA Premier Diploma
NSCAA Associate Staff Member
11 Years on ODP Coaching Staff

Dave Weitzman's Bio
NSCAA Premier Diploma
NSCAA Director of Coaching
NSCAA Advanced National
Head Coach - FC Sonic NPSL
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com