Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer is a proud member of
US Youth Soccer ussoccer
follow us on
facebook twitter youtube instagram
Find a club or field near you! Sign up for our newsletter!
Print Email
 

2017 Eastern Pennsylvania Turkey Hill Challenge Cup Finals

 
 

DOWNINGTOWN, PA. (May 21, 2017)— The 2017 Eastern Pennsylvania Turkey Hill Challenge Cup Finals concluded Sunday afternoon at United Sports with 26 champions crowned.

The 26 championship matches culminated a tournament that started in March with 655 girls and boys teams from the under-9 to U18 levels competing.

The Eastern Pennsylvania Challenge Cup is a state-wide competition intended to give teams of all levels a shot at a state title. It is not associated with the State Cup.

2017 Eastern Pennsylvania Turkey Hill Challenge Cup | Championship Finals

U9 Girls "B" Division
PENN Athletics Liberty 3, Ukrainian Nationals Red Dynamo 2

U9 Girls "A" Division
Philadelphia Coppa Express 1 (2), Continental FC Barca 1 (1) 
Philadelphia Coppa Express wins on penalties

U9 Boys 'B' Division
Danubia Gunners 3, Penn Fusion Predators 2

U9 Boys 'A' Division 
Lower Merion Rovers Red 2, FC Europa Elite 1

U10 Girls ‘B’ Division           
West Schuylkill Explosion 2, Lower Merion Thundercats 1

U10 Girls 'A' Division           
FC Europa Elite 1, Penn Fusion Elite 0

U10 Boys 'B' Division           
Langhorne Neshaminy United Fury 4, Continental FC Barca 3

U10 Boys ‘A’ Division           
Philadelphia Coppa Young Guns 2, Lower Merion Double 07's 1

U11 Girls 'B' Division           
Fishtown Fusion 3, Lighthouse Crunch 1

U11 Girls 'A' Division
PA Classics Academy 5, Lower Merion Impact 1

U11 Boys 'B' Division           
Danubia Hotspurs 4, West-Mont United 3

U11 Boys 'A' Division           
FC Europa Elite 3, Ukrainian Nationals Black Bohatyri 2

U12 Girls       
FC Revolution 2, Warrington FC United 1

U12 Boys       
Vereinigung Erzgebirge Kickers 3, FC York Elite 0

U13 Girls       
Valley Voodoo 2, Langhorne Neshaminy Crushers 1

U13 Boys       
Buckingham United Blue 1, Vereinigung Erzgebirge Gunners 0

U14 Girls
Vitesse FC Wonder 0 (3), Panthers United Galaxy 0 (1)
Vitesse FC Wonder wins on penalties

U14 Boys
Haverford Elite 1, Upper Moreland United 0

U15 Girls
Warrington Wildcats 5, Amity Twisters 4

U15 Boys
Hulmeville Vipers 4, Penn Legacy White 1

U16 Girls
Quakertown Blue Tigers 4, FC Providence Hurricanes 0

U16 Boys
Lebanon Valley Warriors 2, PA Rush Nero 1

U17 Girls
Southampton Fusion 1, Langhorne Neshaminy Lightning 0

U17 Boys
YMS Attack 1, Hulmeville United 0

U18 Girls
LDC Extreme 2, Southern Chester County Soccer Association Dragons 1

U18 Boys
Phoenix Elite 2, Vereinigung Erzgebirge Shooters 0

 

Back

 
 
 
Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer
4070 Butler Pike, Suite 100
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
P: 610.238.9966
F: 610.238.9933
©2013 Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com
 
usyouthsoccer.org